Home » Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Meet our Faculty and Staff

Saint Andrew Catholic School is blessed to have outstanding administrators, teachers and administrative staff committed to the guidance of our youth. Each person serves an integral role at Saint Andrew Catholic School and we are humbled by their service.

Our classroom teachers are not just teachers, they are also enthusiastic advisors, coaches, and club sponsors. They are committed and involved in the spirit of excellence.

PASTOR
Monsignor Michael Picard
B.A. in Philosophy from Saint Charles Seminary
M.A. in Theology from Saint Charles Seminary
Graduate Studies in Science from Villanova University
Graduate Studies in Group Dynamics from Temple University
M.A. in Psychology from Catholic University
PRINCIPAL
Mr. Robert Sikora
B.A. in Kinesiology; Physical Ed. from Purdue University
M.S. in Educational Leadership from Lamar University


email |

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Mrs. Jessica Wagner
B.A. in English from Albright College
M.S. in Education from Albright College

email |

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Mr. Andrew Fasullo
B.A. in Sociology from Boston University
M.A. in Applied Sociology from the University of Massachusetts Boston
M.Ed. in Educational Leadership from Boston University
M.A. in Theology from Saint Joseph's College of Maine

email |
PAROCHIAL VICAR
Father Henry Graebe
B.S. from University of Scranton
Master in Divinity from Saint Charles Seminary
M.A. in Arts from Saint Charles Seminary

email |
PAROCHIAL VICAR
Father Alexander Pancoast
B.A. in Philosophy from St. Charles Borromeo Seminary
Master of Divinity from St. Charles Borromeo Seminary


email |
RELIGIOUS EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Ms. Cathryn DeRico
B.A. in Communication Arts from Marist College

email |

HUMAN RESOURCES
Ms. Colleen Carroll
B.A. in Marketing/Management from Holy Family University

email |

EARLY CHILDHOOD COORDINATOR
Mrs. Marigrayce Malboeuf
B.S. in Business from Marymount College
M.S. in Elementary Education from Long Island University

email |
PRESCHOOL 3 BLUE ROOM
Ms. Margaret Whelan
B.S. in Elementary Education and Early Childhood Education from Millersville University

email |

Amazon Wish List
PRESCHOOL 3 GREEN ROOM
Mrs. Maureen Ryan
B.A. in Elementary Education from University of Scranton
M.A. in Education from West Chester University

email |

Amazon Wish List
PRESCHOOL 3 YELLOW ROOM
Mrs. Maryellen McGinley
B.A. in Communication from La Salle University
M. Ed. from Holy Family University

email |
PRESCHOOL 3 GOLD ROOM
Mrs. Jennifer Koza
B.S. Early Childhood Education from University of Phoenix

email |
PRESCHOOL 4 ORANGE ROOM
Ms. Heather Brunell
Archdiocese of Philadelphia Teacher Residency Program



email |

PRESCHOOL 4 SILVER ROOM
Mrs. Jan Adden
B.A. in Psychology /Education from Barat College

email |

Amazon Wish List


PRESCHOOL 4 RED ROOM & EARLY 3'S PURPLE ROOM
Mrs. Karen Connolly
B.A. in Communications from Wilkes University
Early Childhood Education Post Baccalaureate from Montclair State University

email |

Amazon Wish List
PRESCHOOL 4 TEAL ROOM
Mrs. Nan DeGraw
B.S. in Elementary Education from Cabrini College

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE KF1
Ms. Jennifer Schwyter
B.S. in Elementary Education from West Chester University
Master’s Equivalency from St Joe’s University and East Stroudsburg University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE KF2
Mrs. Maria Shadle
B.A. in Human Development and Family Studies from The Pennsylvania State University
M. Ed. from Holy Family University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE KF3
Ms. Kelsey Illiano
B.S. in Education from Temple University

email |

Amazon Wish List
Grade KF4
Mrs. Lea Zarro
B.S. in Elementary Education/Early Childhood from Temple University
M.S. in Education from Neumann University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 1A
Mrs. Nicole Duffner
B.A. in History from Cabrini University
B.S. in Elementary Education from Cabrini College

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 1B
Mrs. Jennifer Fife
B.A. in Elementary Education from Holy Family University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 1C
Ms. Allison Morgan
B.S. in Early Childhood Education from Gwynedd Mercy University

email |

GRADE 1D
Ms. Allison McDonald
B.A. in Early Childhood Education from DeSales University

email |
GRADE 2A
Mrs. Susan Juhas
B.A. in Elementary Education from Holy Family University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 2B
Mrs. Molly Saucier
B.S. in Early Childhood Education at Saint Louis University
M.Ed. from Northern Kentucky University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 2C
Mrs. Tara Carbino
B.A. in Psychology from Franklin and Marshall College
M.Ed. from Gwynedd Mercy University

email |
GRADE 3A
Ms. Katie Fallon
B.S. in Education from West Chester University

email
GRADE 3B
Mrs. Lynn Dixon
B.A. in Elementary Education from Shippensburg University
M.A. in Reading/ Language Arts from Rider University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 3C - Long term Sub
Mrs. Anastasia Domanico

email |

GRADE 4A
Mrs. Ellen Koziol
B.A. in Speech Pathology from Loyola University Maryland

email |
GRADE 4B
Ms. Melissa Creevey
B.S. in Secondary Education with History from Temple University

email |



Amazon Wish List
GRADE 4C
Ms. Jenna Strain
B.S. in Early Childhood & Special Education from Bloomsburg University
M.Ed. with Reading Specialist certification from Holy Family University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 5A
Ms. Cristiana Raspa
B.A. in Early Childhood Education from Holy Family University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 5B
Ms. Sara Costa
B.A. in Marketing from Kings College
M.Ed. from Holy Family University

email |

Amazon Wish List

GRADE 5C
Mrs. Emily Roach
B.S. in Elementary Education from Temple University
M.S. in Elementary Education from The College of New Jersey

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 6A
Mrs. Nadine Plomchok
B.S. in Early Childhood & Elementary Education from Temple University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 6B
Mrs. Amanda Ritzke
B.A. in Elementary Education from East Stroudsburg University
M.Ed. from Holy Family University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 6C
Ms. Julie Swope
B.S. in Music Education with Mathematics from West Chester University
M.Ed. in Mathematics From Arcadia University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 7A
Mrs. Tracy Boedewig
B.A. in Biology and Secondary Education from LaSalle University
M.Ed. in Science Education from Arcadia University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 7B
Ms. Megan MacLellan
B.S. in Early Childhood Education from Penn State University
Minor in Special Education and in Early Development and Education

email |
GRADE 7C
Ms. Amanda Strain
B.A. in Communication Studies from Bloomsburg University
M.Ed in College Student Affairs from Bloomsburg University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 8A
Mrs. Christina Schuman
B.S. in Health Studies from Temple University
M.Ed. in Secondary Education from La Salle University

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 8B
Mrs. Joanie Koch
B.A. in Elementary Education from University of Houston
B.A. in History from University of Houston

email |

Amazon Wish List
GRADE 8C
Mrs. Colleen Brennan
M. Ed. in Educational Leadership from the College of New Jersey
B.S. in Elementary Education from Mount Saint Mary's College

email |
HONORS MATH
Mrs. Genevieve Thiers
B.A. in English from St. Joseph's University
M.A. in Theatre Arts from Rutgers University

email |

Amazon Wish List
ART
Ms. Diane DeRogatis
B.A. Fine Arts from Montclair State University

email |

Amazon Wish List
BAND
Mr. Larry Rumpf
ORCHESTRA
Mr. Nick Mynyk
COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
Mrs. Raisa Donnard
M. S. T. in Education from Fordham University


email |

Amazon Wish List
LIBRARY
Mrs. Kathleen Wikoff
B.A. in American History and French Language & Literature from SUNY Stony Brook
M.S. in Library Science from UNC-Chapel Hill

email |

Amazon Wish List
MUSIC
Ms. Alyssa Wiltbank
B.M. Music Education from Immaculata University

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Logan Brady
B.S. in Sport Management from the University of Delaware
M.S. in Management from Wilmington University
M.A. in Education from Villanova University


email |

Amazon Wish List
SPANISH
Mrs. Carolyn Lavelle
B.S. Chemical Engineering from Drexel University

email
PRESCHOOL SPECIALS
Mrs. Anne Shields
B.S. in Early Childhood Education from Temple University

email |

Amazon Wish List
DIRECTOR OF LEARNING SUPPORT
Mrs. Rachel Hoffman
B.S. in Elementary Education from West Chester University;
M.S. in Reading Literature from Walden University

email |

Amazon Wish List

LEARNING SUPPORT PARAPROFESSIONAL
Ms. Madison Buckley
B.A. in History with a Minor in Theology from Immaculata University


email |
PRESCHOOL AIDE
Mrs. Lauren Aileo
PRESCHOOL AIDE
Mrs. Lisa Candela

PRESCHOOL AIDE
Ms. Meghan Bowers
PRESCHOOL AIDE
Mrs. Susan Cunningham
PRESCHOOL AIDE
Mrs. Joann Seiter

PRESCHOOL AIDE
Mrs. Sabrina Suma
PRESCHOOL AIDE
Mrs. Cindy Terlecki
PRESCHOOL AIDE
Mrs. Ann McAtee
PRESCHOOL AIDE
Ms. Deb McFarlane
PRESCHOOL AIDE
Mrs. Diane Demusis
KINDERGARTEN AIDE
Mrs. Susan Reilly
KINDERGARTEN AIDE
Mrs. Stephanie Hehir
KINDERGARTEN AIDE
Ms. Emma Kern
KINDERGARTEN AIDE
Mrs. Yvonne Foote
PRESCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Seana Powell

email |

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ADMINISTRATOR
Mr. Christopher Gwynn

email

SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Kathleen Bowdren

email |



SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Dawn Tuccillo
SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Erica Heine

email |

SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Deborah Rachuba

email |

SCHOOL STAFF
Ms. Dana Demsko

email |

SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Kathleen Kajmo

email |
BUILDING SUBSTITUTE
Mrs. Laura Jirele

email
MAINTENANCE STAFF
Facilities Director
Mr. Gregory Schwind
MAINTENANCE STAFF
Mr. Jeffrey Gwynn
MAINTENANCE STAFF
Mr. Thomas Sanchez
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Ms. Marian Nangle
B.A. in Psychology from Holy Family University
M.S. in Counseling and Human Relations with Elementary School Counseling Certification - Educational Specialist II from Villanova University
SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPIST
Mrs. Dolores O'Hara
B.S. in Communication Science and Disorders from East Stroudsburg University
M.S. in Speech-Language-Hearing Science from LaSalle University
American Speech & Hearing Association Certified

REMEDIATION
Mrs. Jill Smith
B.S. in Elementary Education from The Pennsylvania State University
M.S. in Special Education from Saint Joseph University
NURSE
Mrs. Susan Tentilucci
B.S.N. from The Pennsylvania State University
School Nurse Certification from Eastern University
M. Ed. in School Health Services from Eastern University


email |
NURSE
Mrs. Christine Sanchez
Associate Degree in Nursing from Queensborough Community College
Physician Assistant from USC School of Medicine
B.S. from UC Dominguez Hills

email |